ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HOUSTON - IMO 8128286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HOUSTONAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128286Hits:755
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Holland Flag - Port of Registry Rotterdam - Berthed Santos shed nr. 35.2 - 21.08.04




** Name edited by admin 25/05/08 **
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercosul Manaus
IMO:8128286
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Houston (Until 2006 Apr)
- Nedlloyd Van Neck (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,930 tons
Summer DWT:29,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD VAN NECK
© Chris Howell
NEDLLOYD VAN NECK
© Chris Howell
P&O NEDLLOYD HOUSTON
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Aug 25, 2012 19:24 (4 years ago)
P&O NEDLLOYD HOUSTON - LR/IMO: 8128286
From Miramar Ship Index:
IDNo:8128286
Year:1983
Name:NEDLLOYD VAN NECK
Type:Containership
Launch Date:2.7.83
Flag:NLD
Date of completion:12.83
Tons:23930
Link:2600
DWT:29730
Yard No:929
Length overall:182.8
LPP:175.2
Country of build:NLD
Beam:30.6
Builder:Van der Giessen-de Noord
Location of yard:Krimpen a/d Ijssel
Number of screws/Mchy/Speed(kn):1D-17.5
miraflores on Aug 25, 2012 19:18 (4 years ago)
Built in 1983 as NEDLLOYD VAN NECK, IMO 8128286
Named in
1998 P&O NEDLLOYD HOUSTON -
2006 MERCOSUL MANAUS

BU Jiangyin 2.12.08

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=183088

Rgds.
Juergen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!