ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:729
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberia flag - Port of Registry Monrovia - Berthed Santos shed Saboo Corte - 25.07.04


** Name edited by admin 25/05/08 **
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’12.7” N, 15°8’6.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 294° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Monrovia
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 10:00:43 UTCMonrovia
2018 July 27th, 12:00:13 UTCTo Orders -algeciras
2018 July 21st, 10:00:05 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 16th, 18:00:31 UTCSea Trial
2018 July 7th, 03:00:14 UTCConakry
2018 July 2nd, 00:30:47 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 21st, 00:00:33 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 10th, 07:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 8th, 08:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 May 6th, 05:00:52 UTCLondon Gateway
More Of This Ship
Rio Thelon
© Hannes van Rijn
AS PETRA
© Henk Jungerius
AS PETRA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!