ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Formosabulk Duke - IMO 9219018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Formosabulk DukeAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9219018Hits:1,046
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
19-07-05. GRT: 84,448. LOA: 289.9m. IMO:9219018. Liberian flag.
At Coal Berth No2, Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ce Duke
IMO:9219018
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256221000
Callsign:9HOP8
Former name(s):
- Formosabulk Duke (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:84,448 tons
Summer DWT:170,085 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°49’5.51” S, 153°56’53.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 358° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
20 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 12:00:25 UTCXiamen
2018 January 25th, 18:30:27 UTCNewcastle Pilot Stn
2018 January 24th, 05:00:30 UTCNewcastle
2017 December 27th, 10:00:12 UTCLanshan
2017 December 16th, 00:00:12 UTCSing Pebgb
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:25 UTCPort Cartier
2017 October 15th, 12:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 28th, 12:00:25 UTCPuerto Nuevo
2017 September 9th, 05:00:56 UTCFrdkk
2017 June 14th, 12:00:23 UTCCn Jin
More Of This Ship
Win Win
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Win Win
© Willem Oldenburg
Win Win
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 29, 2005 06:52 (12 years ago)
awesome shot of a huge boat, great stern angle and lighting
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 06, 2005 06:19 (12 years ago)
Really excellent ,photo and ship ..all of them great
Peter Karberg on Jul 20, 2005 15:37 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your comment. I turned up to take photos of her arriving but alas too late.
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 20, 2005 15:17 (12 years ago)
...as always, another FANTASTIC photo that you posted for us here!

great photo!

Rogério Cordeiro :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!