ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINDOS - IMO 9100217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:PINDOSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9100217Hits:1,525
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cayman Is. flag - Port of Registry Georgetown - Berthed Santos shed 16/17 - 18.07.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Resource
IMO:9100217
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357763000
Callsign:HOOL
Former name(s):
- Nirmal Gautam (Until 2014 Apr)
- Pindos (Until 2010 May)
- Nordkap (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,031 tons
Summer DWT:50,455 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°40’40.24” N, 66°43’54.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 325° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
00:01:27 UTC
Last update:
4 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 00:01:27 UTCColombo
2017 May 21st, 16:30:48 UTCSg Pebgc
2017 May 1st, 12:00:46 UTCFor Order
2017 March 26th, 10:00:34 UTCSemirara
2017 March 26th, 10:00:09 UTCSemirara
2017 March 5th, 19:00:00 UTCYantai
2016 December 4th, 16:00:52 UTCNing De
2016 November 10th, 10:00:16 UTCCn_ningde
2016 March 23rd, 23:00:37 UTCBd Cgp
2016 February 27th, 18:00:36 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
PINDOS
© Anton Heumann
PINDOS
© Hein
PINDOS
© Hein
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!