ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS NECTARIOS I - IMO 8109929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:AGIOS NECTARIOS IAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8109929Hits:1,726
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
AGHIOS NECTARIOS I 28-3-2004 in the Port of Rostock .

Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nectarios I
IMO:8109929
Former name(s):
- Agios (Until 2004 Apr)
- Agios Nectarios I (Until 2003 Sep)
- Guzin S. (Until 2000 Apr)
- Sincere Splendor (Until 1996 Jan)
- Gateway East (Until 1992 May)
- Prosperidad (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,331 tons
Summer DWT:23,969 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS NECTARIOS I
© AAA
AGIOS NECTARIOS I
© AAA
AGIOS NECTARIOS I
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 08, 2009 16:24 (8 years ago)
Hi Wolfgang
correct name is Agios Nectarios I
Imo no 8109929
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!