ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL KALAHARI - IMO 9294408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DAL KALAHARIAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9294408Hits:974
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stern view of the new DAL KALAHARI 50,657-2005 outbound from Tilbury on July 19th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Launceston
IMO:9294408
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805664
Callsign:CQGO
Former name(s):
- Dal Kalahari (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,736 tons
Summer DWT:62,994 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’27.66” N, 122°7’52.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 127° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Yan
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 16:00:14 UTCCn Yan
2018 June 3rd, 10:45:25 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 30th, 09:00:49 UTCCl Sve
2018 April 28th, 09:00:54 UTCCl Val
2018 April 15th, 13:30:13 UTCNz Trg
2018 March 31st, 14:30:11 UTCCn Shk Vga Hkg Pst
2018 March 30th, 14:30:39 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 18th, 07:45:30 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 February 12th, 00:01:57 UTCCl Sve
2018 February 10th, 09:00:40 UTCCl Vap
More Of This Ship
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!