ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIGURIA - IMO 7705403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LIGURIAAdded:Dec 13, 2004
Captured:IMO:7705403Hits:683
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 13.12.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Liguria
IMO:7705403
Former name(s):
- Msc Liguria (Until 2003 Feb)
- Msc Romania (Until 2002 Jan)
- Msc Busan (Until 1999 Feb)
- Captain George (Until 1997 Aug)
- Eagle Nova (Until 1996 Aug)
- Acx Orchid (Until 1995 Feb)
- Ratana Thevi (Until 1991 Dec)
- Zim Venezia (Until 1991 Feb)
- Leon (Until 1991)
- Pylos (Until 1991)
- Jss Los Angeles (Until 1988)
- British Senator (Until 1988)
- Freedom (Until 1987)
- Tfl Freedom (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,050 tons
Summer DWT:15,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TFL FREEDOM
© GORDON DALZELL
LIGURIA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
LIGURIA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!