ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS REINEMAR - IMO 9275763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS REINEMARAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9275763Hits:534
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Overseas Reinemar Built 2004 Grt 42307
REINEMAR Athens GREECE
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Freight Margie
IMO:9275763
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247273200
Callsign:IBTA
Former name(s):
- Overseas Reinemar (Until 2009 Jun)
- Reinemar (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,307 tons
Summer DWT:70,313 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°20’54.24” N, 28°2’15.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 135° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Bosporus
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 05:00:37 UTCBosporus
2018 January 27th, 05:00:34 UTCTuapse
2018 January 18th, 05:00:38 UTCDardanelles
2018 January 11th, 17:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 17th, 23:00:17 UTCMilazzo
2017 September 9th, 13:00:20 UTCMalta Opl
2017 September 9th, 13:00:15 UTCMalta
2017 September 5th, 08:00:20 UTCFor Orders
2017 August 31st, 14:00:26 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 9th, 07:00:17 UTCNew Orleans,usa
More Of This Ship
Freight Margie
© James Duffy
FREIGHT MARGIE
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Freight Margie
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!