ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ashley - IMO 9228849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:AshleyAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9228849Hits:395
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ashley Built 2001 Grt 23217
ASHLEY SHIPPING Stamford Ct UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:King Eric
IMO:9228849
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090273
Callsign:V7DB9
Former name(s):
- Ashley (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,217 tons
Summer DWT:37,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’10.33” N, 103°31’10.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 282° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Ebg C Pilot
Arrival:21st Oct 2016
00:30:00 UTC
Last update:
14 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 21st, 00:30:00 UTCEbg C Pilot
2016 April 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCGibraltar For Orders
2016 April 20th, 11:00:07 UTCMalta Opl
2016 April 11th, 03:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 5th, 11:00:40 UTCMisratah
2016 March 30th, 18:00:37 UTCKhoms
2016 February 22nd, 10:00:40 UTCMisurata
2016 February 11th, 09:00:35 UTCZawiyah
2016 January 28th, 21:00:10 UTCConstanta
2015 December 29th, 07:00:01 UTCBatumi
More Of This Ship
KING ERIC
© PHa
King Eric
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
King Eric
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!