ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI 1 - IMO 7825033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GEMINI 1Added:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7825033Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7825033
Call sign: HONM
Ex-names: Jane Ann; Murier; Nopporn Naree
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: K.K. Uwajima Zosensho - Uwajima (Japan) in 1979
DWT: 17,806
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:7825033
Former name(s):
- Gemini 1 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Nopporn Naree (Until 2002 Aug)
- Murier (Until 1991 Sep)
- Jane Ann (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,228 tons
Summer DWT:17,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEMINI 1
© Marcelo Vieira
GEMINI 1
© Marcelo Vieira
GEMINI 1
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!