ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PENANG SENATOR - IMO 9139490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger [View profile]Title:PENANG SENATORAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9139490Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Mundra
IMO:9139490
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211256380
Callsign:DQVH
Former name(s):
- Penang Senator (Until 2009 Aug)
- Cho Yang Atlas (Until 2001 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,533 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN MUNDRA
© Viktor
HANJIN MUNDRA
© Viktor
HANJIN MUNDRA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!