ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277400Hits:848
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
#
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’20.35” N, 5°52’43.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 28° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 01:00:40 UTCOslo
2017 November 18th, 04:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 15th, 05:00:34 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 12th, 20:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 10th, 03:30:57 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 3rd, 23:30:45 UTCLarvik
2017 November 3rd, 01:30:08 UTCOslo
2017 October 31st, 18:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 29th, 16:00:39 UTCHamburg
2017 October 27th, 05:30:42 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
OLAND
© SF-Images
OLAND
© SF-Images
OLAND
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jul 20, 2005 16:40 (12 years ago)
Interesting funnel design/configuration. Nice photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!