ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CERINTHUS - IMO 8617952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CERINTHUSAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8617952Hits:2,259
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The CERINTHUS -IMO-No. 8617952-(formely uncompl. polish Bulker GENERAL ZAWADZKI, [Varna - compl. 1988 as Yard-No. 081] passed the Suezcanal.
Note the powerful in the GDR ( from KGW: VEB Klement-Gottwald-Werk Schwerin) to manufactured board cranes (in each case 25 metric tons).

2002 renamed --> GIANNIS

Foto copyright 20-4-1996, Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Giannis
IMO:8617952
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215301000
Callsign:9HJQ7
Former name(s):
- Cerinthus (Until 2002 Oct)
- General Zawadzki (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,406 tons
Summer DWT:40,009 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’0.58” N, 23°30’20.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:20th Dec 2016
12:05:46 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 20th, 12:05:46 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 20th, 12:05:40 UTCPiraeus
2015 December 20th, 12:05:08 UTCPiraeus
2015 December 20th, 12:05:01 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 20th, 12:05:59 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 20th, 12:05:57 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 20th, 12:05:51 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 20th, 12:05:37 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 20th, 12:05:14 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 20th, 12:05:14 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
GIANNIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
GIANNIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
GENERAL ZAWADZKI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!