ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC OCEAN - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger [View profile]Title:ARCTIC OCEANAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’38.5” N, 30°12’46.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (33°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 06:00:46 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 September 14th, 20:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 8th, 18:00:44 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 September 5th, 15:00:32 UTCHamburg
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 26th, 15:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 August 26th, 03:00:41 UTCUst-luga
2017 August 23rd, 03:00:48 UTCHamburg
2017 August 9th, 04:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 6th, 11:00:17 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Njord
© BraCom
Njord
© Wil Weijsters
NJORD
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!