ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLARIDGE - IMO 7362548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CLARIDGEAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7362548Hits:1,668
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
CLARIDGE- Wallenius-Group Singapore- (1988 rebuilt ex Bulkcarrier and Autocarrier OTELLO from Wallenius )in the Port from Rostock.

1990 renamed --> BOS BALTIC , 1991--> VARENNA ,1993 --> VERNAL SPIRIT and 1997 --> MAGNUS SPIRIT.

Arrived Alang 20-02-1999 and breaked up.

Foto 05-10-1989 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnus Spirit
IMO:7362548
Former name(s):
- Vernal Spirit (Until 1997 Jun)
- Varenna (Until 1993)
- Bos Baltic (Until 1991 Jan)
- Claridge (Until 1990 Apr)
- Otello (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,521 tons
Summer DWT:51,646 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Otello
© pieter melissen
OTELLO
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 30, 2008 21:52 (8 years ago)
Polish built B-521 type bulker/car carrier.Built at several version - different superstructure etc.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!