ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANAS J - IMO 7703015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ANAS JAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7703015Hits:1,065
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 13.12.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ola
IMO:7703015
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341021000
Callsign:V4IG2
Former name(s):
- Anas J (Until 2011 Mar)
- Bengalen (Until 2002)
- Zomerhof (Until 1993 Apr)
- Sylvia Omega (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,952 tons
Summer DWT:3,265 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°51’47.16” N, 34°56’32.17” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 80° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 06:00:42 UTCLimassol
2017 July 6th, 05:00:43 UTCTartus
2017 May 7th, 16:00:15 UTCLarnaca
2015 November 28th, 06:00:08 UTCJieh
2015 October 23rd, 08:00:32 UTCStylida
2015 May 24th, 01:00:54 UTCSaida
2015 May 13th, 01:00:47 UTCM.d.carrara
2015 April 11th, 12:00:34 UTCSousse
2015 April 6th, 12:00:33 UTCM.d.carrara
2015 March 23rd, 11:00:54 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
Sylvia Omega
© simonwp
ANAS J
© Nektarios Papadakis
Ola
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!