ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRESCO - IMO 7369900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CRESCOAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7369900Hits:1,519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
CRESCO, built 1975 for norwegians E.A. Aabys Rederiet, Oslo, from Baltiskiy Sudnoye Zavod Leningrad / USSR (Yard-No.638) , Type BALTIKA.
IMO-No.7369900.

Foto: coll. Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Araya
IMO:7369900
Former name(s):
- Cresco (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,725 tons
Summer DWT:37,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!