ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOZOPOL - IMO 8301840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SOZOPOLAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8301840Hits:864
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 13.12.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sozopol 1
IMO:8301840
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207021000
Callsign:LZGB
Former name(s):
- Sozopol (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,453 tons
Summer DWT:3,261 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’21.24” N, 36°28’2.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 192° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 20:00:11 UTCRostov
2017 April 7th, 20:00:51 UTCBartin
More Of This Ship
Sozopol I
© Gerolf Drebes
Sozopol 1
© Wil Weijsters
SOZOPOL-1
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!