ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLONMORE - IMO 9064956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CLONMOREAdded:Jul 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9064956Hits:637
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The feeder container CLONMORE 5,299-1993 inbound for Tilbury passing Gravesend July 19th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hong
IMO:9064956
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477766300
Callsign:VRKJ6
Former name(s):
- Clonmore (Until 2012 Sep)
- Banjaard (Until 2004 Nov)
- Texel Bay (Until 1995 Apr)
- Banjaard (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,299 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°52’27.38” N, 120°16’31.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 337° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
02:20:07 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:00:39 UTCXia Men
2018 August 29th, 20:00:52 UTCKeelung
2018 August 27th, 16:30:57 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 26th, 13:30:44 UTCXia Men
2018 August 20th, 14:30:55 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 19th, 17:00:51 UTCXia Men Cn
2018 August 15th, 23:30:55 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 August 15th, 01:30:27 UTCXia Men Cn
2018 July 16th, 13:00:24 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 15th, 21:40:43 UTCXia Men Cn
More Of This Ship
Ji Hong
© Andreas Schlatterer
JI HONG
© Gerolf Drebes
JI HONG
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 20, 2005 18:55 (13 years ago)
Very nice colors of the ship. Great angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!