ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DERBENT - IMO 7353286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DERBENTAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7353286Hits:1,235
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
DERBENT -USSR-Black Sea Shipping,- IMO-No. 7353286- ex MARITIME TRADER, later MAYSTAR and breaking, in the Port from Santiago de Cuba (Cuba)
11-2-1987.
Foto 11-02-1987 Wolfgang Kramer

bu Alang 9-1998
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Maystar
IMO:7353286
Former name(s):
- Derbent (Until 1992 May)
- Maritime Trader (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,186 tons
Summer DWT:34,241 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DERBENT
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 03, 2008 06:50 (8 years ago)
Under USSR flag flying one more bulker the same type - Donuzlav.Built as Maritime Ace,1983 Donuzlav,1991 Daria,1995 Daria I,1999 broken up in Alang.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!