ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAMILY IRINI - IMO 8120820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FAMILY IRINIAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8120820Hits:1,773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The greek-flagged Semi-container-ship FAMILY IRINI from Type MONSUN I in outfitting on the quai by the GDR-Shipyard VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde. She was the yard-No. 247 and launched 16-7-1983, delivered 19-10-1983 to Formula Cia. Nav. S.A. , Piraeus.

1984 renamed --> WOERMANN WANGONI - 1985 --> GIAHARA -
1986 --> NEDLLOYD CRISTOBAL - 1986 --> WEBBER'S POST -
1988 --> CIUDAD DE BUENAVENTURA - 1993 --> NEW HAILONG -
1995 --> PEARL MERCHANT - and 2001 --> MSC GABRIELLA

Foto: © 20-08-1983 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gabriella
IMO:8120820
Former name(s):
- Pearl Merchant (Until 2001 Dec)
- New Hailong (Until 1995 Sep)
- Ciudad De Buenaventura (Until 1993 Feb)
- Giahara (Until 1986)
- Family Irini (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,038 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEBBER\'S POST
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC GABRIELLA
© Groovypict
MSC GABRIELLA
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 20, 2005 18:39 (11 years ago)
great picture! really great!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!