ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOSE M. MARTINEZ TAMAYO - IMO 8108951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:JOSE M. MARTINEZ TAMAYOAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8108951Hits:1,892
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
JOSE M. MARTINEZ TAMAYO (PAPI): Cubanian LPG-Tanker, owner Empresa Nacional de Cabotaje,La Habana, in the port from Matanzas -Cuba-
(~1986 Foto copyright Wolfgang Kramer)

*1,883 g.t. LPG/Oil Carrier built 1982 by Iwagi Zosen. Renamed: OYSTER, OYSTER I. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Nuristef H
IMO:8108951
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356587000
Callsign:3FIX6
Former name(s):
- Oyster C (Until 2010 Oct)
- Oyster I (Until 2009 Sep)
- Oyster (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,883 tons
Summer DWT:2,346 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Cubano De Buques
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!