ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMISIA J - IMO 9164550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AMISIA JAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9164550Hits:1,048
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German general cargo container vessel Amisia J, bt. 2000, gt. 4450, upstream riever Elbe on 29.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:9164550
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304116000
Callsign:V2NV
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Herm J (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,580 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’24.17” N, 11°43’52.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 229° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Canical
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 18:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 19th, 17:00:45 UTCLisbon
2017 November 19th, 17:00:07 UTCCanical
2017 November 16th, 15:00:06 UTCCanical
2017 November 12th, 15:00:27 UTCLisbon
2017 November 5th, 07:00:01 UTCGraciosa
2017 November 2nd, 14:00:27 UTCCanical
2017 October 29th, 16:00:03 UTCLisbon
2017 October 26th, 16:00:16 UTCCanical
2017 October 22nd, 17:00:13 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
MARIA P
© RFelix
Maria P
© Pilot Frans
Maria P
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!