ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE - IMO 6913285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTEAdded:Aug 03, 2009
Captured:May 30, 1993IMO:6913285Hits:1,087
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
499 GT. Built 1969.
Naantali 1993/05/30
Vessel Identification
Name:Ana Mia
IMO:6913285
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334279000
Callsign:HQWL9
Former name(s):
- Alejandra Sea (Until 2011 Nov)
- Charlot (Until 2008 Feb)
- Charlotte (Until 2003 Jul)
- Hinrich Behrmann (Until 1989)
- Tweed (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,440 tons
Summer DWT:1,477 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Charlotte
© Michael Neidig
Charlotte
© simonwp
Charlotte
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!