Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALLWIND - IMO 6701591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:FALLWINDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:July 06, 1993IMO:6701591Hits:958
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
1340 GT. Built 1966.
Naantali 1993/07/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Haji Wafaa
Former name(s):
- Johaynna (Until 2007 Aug)
- Mila (Until 2003 Jul)
- Mila Timber (Until 2001 Apr)
- Fallwind (Until 1996 Oct)
- Heidi P (Until 1991)
- Westwind (Until 1985)
- Ruth Dieter (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,340 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mila Timber
© Kees Heemskerk
© eptcpt
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!