ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM ORCHID - IMO 9198276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:YM ORCHIDAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198276Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taiwanese container vessel YM Orchid, bt. 2000, gt. 64254, downsteam river Elbe on 30.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Orchid
IMO:9198276
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353046000
Callsign:H3TM
Former name(s):
- Ming Orchid (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’42.3” N, 113°57’44.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 267° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ngb
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 16:00:38 UTCKarachi
2018 December 6th, 09:00:27 UTCSin
2018 August 11th, 00:30:32 UTCSingapore Epbga *_*
2018 August 2nd, 00:30:20 UTCSgsin > Mylpk
2018 July 27th, 13:00:37 UTCShekou
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:32 UTCYangshan
2018 July 17th, 22:00:30 UTCCn Ngb
2018 July 12th, 08:00:33 UTCSingapore Wpbga
2018 June 4th, 13:00:36 UTCSingapore Epbga
2018 May 31st, 02:00:37 UTCShekou
More Of This Ship
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!