ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENE WONSILD - IMO 7421863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:IRENE WONSILDAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:July 17, 1993IMO:7421863Hits:969
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
1599 GT. Built 1976.
Naantali 1993/07/17
Vessel Identification
Name:Izmail
IMO:7421863
MMSI:341484000
Callsign:V4SR
Former name(s):
- Asterdea (Until 2014 Dec)
- Irene Jakobsen (Until 2004 Jul)
- Irene Wonsild (Until 2002 May)
- Benmacdhui (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,794 tons
Summer DWT:2,738 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’56.16” N, 26°29’27.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
11:00:42 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 11:00:42 UTCRiga
2017 December 9th, 10:00:07 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 December 7th, 16:00:01 UTCTallinn
2017 December 3rd, 19:00:34 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 November 25th, 09:00:40 UTCVentspils
2017 November 22nd, 21:00:48 UTCTallinn
2017 November 20th, 04:00:24 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 November 17th, 18:00:44 UTCTallinn
2017 November 15th, 05:00:33 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 November 13th, 12:00:45 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
ASTERDEA
© 3SX
ASTERDEA
© 3SX
ASTERDEA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!