ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI LIBERTY - IMO 9110389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI LIBERTYAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110389Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Korean container vessel Hyundai Liberty, bt. 1996, gt. 64054, upstream river Elbe on 30.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katyayni
IMO:9110389
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351675000
Callsign:3FGK8
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Liberty (Until 2013 May)
- Mol Infinity (Until 2012 Jul)
- Apl Liberty (Until 2011 Jul)
- Hyundai Liberty (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’9.35” N, 0°29’28.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Gblgp London Gateway
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
15:30:08 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 09:00:20 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 18th, 15:30:08 UTCGblgp London Gateway
2018 June 18th, 06:00:30 UTCGblgb London Gateway
2018 June 13th, 05:00:01 UTCPtsie Sines
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:36 UTCCanakkale Pst
2018 May 20th, 04:00:29 UTCBeanr Antwerp
2018 May 16th, 06:00:12 UTCDeham Hamburg
2018 May 14th, 12:45:39 UTCGbfxt Felixstowe
2018 May 13th, 02:00:55 UTCFrleh Le Havre
2018 May 9th, 17:00:18 UTCPt Sie Sines
More Of This Ship
MSC KATYAYNI
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC KATYAYNI
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC KATYAYNI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!