ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9157143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9157143Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch general cargo vessel Christina, bt. 2000, gt. 4235, downstream river Elbe on 30.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina
IMO:9157143
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304033000
Callsign:V2GO9
Former name(s):
- Adrana (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Christina (Until 2007 Sep 27)
- Kanilai (Until 2003 Aug 18)
- Christina (Until 2002 Jul)
- Christina Star (Until 2002 Jan)
- Christina (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,320 tons
Summer DWT:6,366 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’1.96” N, 5°36’0.35” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 258° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 22:00:16 UTCSevilla
2017 December 6th, 10:00:13 UTCSkikda
2017 November 24th, 10:00:49 UTCGbimm
2017 November 21st, 15:00:02 UTCGhent
2017 September 28th, 15:00:53 UTCGbimm
2017 September 25th, 04:00:17 UTCDe Ham
2017 September 11th, 15:00:15 UTCCasablanca
2017 September 4th, 20:00:13 UTCLtklj
2017 August 31st, 07:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 14th, 08:00:45 UTCPraia
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA
© Gena Anfimov
CHRISTINA
© Gena Anfimov
CHRISTINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!