ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS STULPINAS - IMO 7942829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS STULPINASAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:July 31, 1993IMO:7942829Hits:469
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
10145 GT. Built 1981. Ex Yustas Palekhis
Naantali 1993/07/31
Vessel Identification
Name:Mina
IMO:7942829
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Stulpinas (Until 2008 Jun)
- Yustas Paleckis (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitonas Stulpinas
© Fernando Casañez
KAPITONAS STULPINAS
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
KAPITONAS STULPINAS
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!