ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARICOBBER - IMO 8020563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:MARICOBBERAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:June 05, 1993IMO:8020563Hits:704
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama PAN. Built 1981, 34886 GT.
Naantali 5/6/1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Peng Yan
IMO:8020563
Former name(s):
- Maricobber (Until 2006 Apr)
- Asia Unity (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,886 tons
Summer DWT:60,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maricobber
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!