ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINNE - IMO 5292969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:DINNEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:August 23, 1993IMO:5292969Hits:1,550
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fakse DNK. 399 GT. Built 1957. Ex Sonja Hove.
Naantali 1993/08/23
Vessel Identification
Name:Dinne
IMO:5292969
Former name(s):
- Sonja Hove (Until 1983)
- Renate S (Until 1965)
- Duveisbek (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:419 tons
Summer DWT:579 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SONJA HOVE
© PWR
Dinne
© Frits Olinga
Dinne
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!