Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINJA - IMO 8002511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:PINJAAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:August 28, 1993IMO:8002511Hits:564
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Helsinki FIN. IMO 8002511. 4370 GT. Built 1981. Ex Esso Finlandia.
Naantali 1993/08/28
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Zait Al Araby 6
Flag:Saudi Arabia
Former name(s):
- Sirrio (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sirri (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Pinja (Until 1995 Sep)
- Esso Finlandia (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,468 tons
Summer DWT:6,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Sierras
© Sierras
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!