ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 8104565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104565Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amanda comming out of Berendrechtlock (14-11-2003).
imo: 8104565
Build: 1981
Flag: Denmark
Ex-name:
Eldor
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:8104565
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219002392
Callsign:OURV2
Former name(s):
- Eldor (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’30.36” N, 9°58’36.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 295° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 20th, 21:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 November 16th, 19:00:55 UTCRendsburg
2017 November 14th, 07:00:06 UTCRostock
2017 November 10th, 08:00:55 UTCRoenne
2017 November 7th, 23:00:10 UTCBrake
2017 November 4th, 18:00:46 UTCHamburg
2017 October 31st, 07:30:38 UTCDk Aal
2017 October 28th, 07:30:04 UTCDk Nyf
2017 October 26th, 22:00:38 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
Amanda
© Wil Weijsters
AMANDA
© Malte Classens
AMANDA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!