ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK PRINCE - IMO 6613328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BLACK PRINCEAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:6613328Hits:669
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Black Prince leaving Antwerp (city) harbour (26-10-2003) IMO: 6613328.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ola Esmeralda
IMO:6613328
Former name(s):
- Black Prince (Until 2009 Nov)
- Black Prince/venus (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,209 tons
Summer DWT:3,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACK PRINCE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
BLACK PRINCE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
BLACK PRINCE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!