ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC MISTRAL - IMO 9141742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CEC MISTRALAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141742Hits:769
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Mistral comming to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (14-11-2003)imo: 9141742.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Mistral
IMO:9141742
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440273000
Callsign:D8DI
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Express (Until 2009 May)
- Cec Mistral (Until 2007 Dec)
- Arktis Mistral (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,310 tons
Summer DWT:8,973 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°22’45.69” N, 129°30’12.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 21° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Bus
Arrival:11th May 2018
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 14:00:30 UTCKr Bus
2015 February 15th, 14:45:15 UTCChiba_japan
2014 November 18th, 16:00:20 UTCAugusta
2014 November 18th, 07:00:16 UTCLivorno
2014 November 2nd, 16:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2014 October 28th, 12:00:22 UTCGibraltar
2014 September 26th, 09:00:12 UTCBelawan
2014 September 16th, 12:00:14 UTCZhuhai
2014 July 14th, 08:30:21 UTCDurban,south Africa
2014 June 9th, 17:30:17 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MSR No 1
© lappino
CLIPPER MISTRAL
© Wim.Vrolijk
CLIPPER MISTRAL
© Wim.Vrolijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!