ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LA BOURDONNAIS - IMO 9070010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LA BOURDONNAISAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9070010Hits:1,131
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM La Bourdonnais on her way to the port of Antwerp (09-11-2003).
imo: 9070010
build: 1993
flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Feliz L
IMO:9070010
Former name(s):
- Marcalabria (Until 2011 Sep)
- Ccni Rotterdam (Until 2011 Jul)
- Marcalabria (Until 2008 May)
- Cma Cgm La Bourdonnais (Until 2005 Mar)
- Cgm La Bourdonnais (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cmbt Serengeti (Until 1998 Apr)
- Contship Pacific (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,282 tons
Summer DWT:23,456 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FELIZ L
© Marcus-S
CCNI ROTTERDAM
© Michael Neidig
MARCALABRIA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!