ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TAMAR - IMO 8018936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:RIVER TAMARAdded:May 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8018936Hits:1,768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Final outfitting at the builders yard, J.W. Cook, Wivenhoe, 13/6/81. Sadly, the yard closed just a few years later and by the 1990s, the port of Colchester/Wivenhoe was closed to commercial shipping altogether.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ben Ellan
IMO:8018936
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003519
Former name(s):
- River Tamar (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:538 tons
Summer DWT:824 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
River Tamar
© simonwp
RIVER TAMAR
© simonwp
BEN ELLAN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!