ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOPHIE - IMO 9042271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SOPHIEAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9042271Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
19.07.2005 13:00 OXND2 SOPHIE GT 2 881
DENMARK (DIS) Containerskip HGorten Indre Havn for maintenance
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Explorer
IMO:9042271
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309032000
Callsign:C6WM2
Former name(s):
- Polar Explorer (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sophie (Until 2007 Feb)
- Nds Benguela (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sophie (Until 2004 Feb)
- Pacific Chile (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sophie (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,881 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERN EXPLORER
© Jan Roeske
SOUTHERN EXPLORER
© vovashap
SOUTHERN EXPLORER
© Ingvar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!