Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Stone - IMO 7224966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Baltic StoneAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
19.07.2005 14:00 Baltic Stone at Larvik Kanalkai loading stones for Vigo Spain
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Baltic Stone (Until 2008 Aug)
- Finnoak (Until 1993 May)
- Tuira (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,877 tons
Summer DWT:7,214 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Baltic Stone
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
alan richardson on Jul 30, 2005 14:11 (11 years ago)
:-) Great photo...she has passed in to Southampton a few times but always in the mist or rain or after dark.So there is a practical meaning to her name! Best Wishes Scorcher.(joined today)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!