ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sumiyoshi - IMO 8208397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SumiyoshiAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8208397Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
19.07.2005 15:00 3FQE6 SUMIYOSHI GT 15 163
PANAMA at Frier Anker
Vessel Identification
Name:King Hero
IMO:8208397
Former name(s):
- Sumiyoshi (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sunfalcon (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sumiyoshi (Until 1996 Sep)
- Sumiyoshi Maru (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,163 tons
Summer DWT:23,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
King Hero
© Captain46
King Hero
© Captain46
Sumiyoshi
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 25, 2012 12:47 (4 years ago)
Not so many ships of such kind that have still functioning heavylift derrick nowadays.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!