ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINDBAD - IMO 8020135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:SINDBADAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8020135Hits:868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inward bound in the Humber 17/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucero
IMO:8020135
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576196
Callsign:CXHS
Former name(s):
- Sindbad (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,769 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°4’31.62” S, 58°20’5.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 174° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Zarate
Arrival:8th Jan 2017
23:59:24 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 8th, 23:59:24 UTCZarate
2016 December 30th, 09:00:37 UTCMontevideo
2016 November 16th, 17:00:25 UTCMontevideo
2016 November 14th, 06:00:13 UTCRosario
2016 November 10th, 07:00:50 UTCZarate
2016 November 5th, 11:00:44 UTCMontevideo
2016 October 18th, 15:00:52 UTCZarate
2016 October 15th, 10:00:45 UTCMontevideo
2016 October 14th, 02:00:48 UTCZarate
2016 April 10th, 06:00:54 UTCMontevideo
More Of This Ship
SINDBAD
© simonwp
LUCERO
© johnmary
LUCERO
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
fernando on Aug 11, 2010 01:31 (6 years ago)
Lucero, Owner Nobleza Naviera Flag Uruguay

[color=000099]http://marinamercanteuruguaya.blogspot.com/search/label/Lucero%202005[/color]
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!