ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THARSIS - IMO 9148087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:THARSISAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148087Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inward bound in the Ouse passing Swinefleet
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Mer
IMO:9148087
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305972000
Callsign:V2QO6
Former name(s):
- Mari Mer (Until 2012 Jan)
- Milos (Until 2010 Feb)
- Tharsis (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,066 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°15’3.2” N, 4°59’51.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 167° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
05:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 05:00:20 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:02 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 25th, 12:00:16 UTCTn Sfx
2018 June 13th, 19:00:05 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 12th, 06:00:59 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 6th, 16:00:09 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 31st, 14:30:19 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 30th, 06:00:19 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 6th, 14:45:52 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
Tharsis-
© Adrian Ford
CORAL MER
© Tomasello Letterio
THARSIS
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!