ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:FREJAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outward bound from Goole passing Swinefleet
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°34’0.73” N, 10°56’0.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 85° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras Via Nok
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:42 UTCHull
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:19 UTCVasteras
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:26 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 28th, 04:00:51 UTCHull
2018 August 26th, 18:00:33 UTCVelsen
2018 August 21st, 16:00:57 UTCVasteras
2018 August 18th, 15:00:14 UTCVelsen
2018 August 17th, 14:00:41 UTCHull
2018 August 14th, 14:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 9th, 14:00:43 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Frej
© simonwp
Frej
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frej
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 27, 2005 20:10 (13 years ago)
I like this one; angle, light, contrast all great
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!