ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sharaf Alddin - IMO 5255650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Sharaf AlddinAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5255650Hits:1,069
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHARAF ALDDIN (Hnd_61_1051_&) off East coast of Crete on 26 jun 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond 1
IMO:5255650
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616004000
Callsign:D6BA6
Former name(s):
- Egenur (Until 2005 Aug)
- Sharaf Alddin (Until 2001 Apr)
- Rahmi (Until 1991)
- Consul (Until 1990 Apr)
- Sete Cidades (Until 1990)
- Consul (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,051 tons
Summer DWT:1,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHARAF ALDDIN
© Jan Ove
DIAMOND I
© Frafo
EGENUR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!