ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICOLAS - IMO 9120736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:NICOLASAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9120736Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sorel, Quebec 5/27/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Of Sea
IMO:9120736
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356444000
Callsign:H3YK
Former name(s):
- Norstar (Until 2014 Jun)
- Baltic (Until 2013 Feb)
- Norstar (Until 2012 Sep)
- Baltic (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nicolas (Until 2010 Oct)
- Pioneer Sky (Until 2005 Apr)
- Bunga Cempaka Satu (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mary Green (Until 1996 Sep)
- Mrs Mary (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,372 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’43.13” N, 24°28’16.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Kavala
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 04:00:38 UTCKavala
2018 July 9th, 00:00:11 UTCEg.dam
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:52 UTCEg.aly
2018 April 30th, 21:00:27 UTCSousse
2018 April 14th, 01:00:57 UTCRu.nvs
More Of This Ship
STAR OF SEA
© Igor Terokhin
STAR OF SEA
© Evgeniy .
STAR OF SEA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!