ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GORNOZAVODSK - IMO 8900971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:GORNOZAVODSKAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8900971Hits:1,323
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GORNOZAVODSK at Fos sur Mer anchorage on nov 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Gornozavodsk
IMO:8900971
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273449220
Callsign:UBMC
Former name(s):
- St Champion (Until 2009 Jul)
- St Chempion (Until 2006 Aug)
- St Champion (Until 2003 Apr)
- Gornozavodsk (Until 2002 Nov)
- Orient Vigour (Until 1997 Feb)
- Gornozavodsk (Until 1996 Aug)
- Pudong Express (Until 1996 Jul)
- Gornozavodsk (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:4,706 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GORNOZAVODSK
© Sol
GORNOZAVODSK
© Vladimir Kononov
ST CHAMPION
© Sergey Lysov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!