ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dicksi - IMO 9151890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DicksiAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9151890Hits:766
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
19.07.2005 NAME: M/T Dicksi at Frier Anker awaiting quay at Rafnes
SK: 40/49 - 2
TYPE: Tanker for Chemicals and Oil Products
DEAD WEIGHT: 8 300 t
DELIVERED: 1998
YARD: Qiu Xin Shipyard CSSC, China
YARD NO.: 1253
OWNER: Rederiet Stenersen A/S, Norway
General
• Single decked, single screw, tanker for clean petroleum products and
chemicals, with double skin complying latest IMO requirements.
• Double bottom, and double skin in cargo area. Double skin in way of all
HFO tanks.
• All cargo- and slop tanks phenolic epoxy coated.
• Separate pumps in all cargo- and slop tanks gives complete segregation.
Principal dimensions
LENGTH O.A. 115.10 m
LENGTH B.P. 108.70 m
BREADTH MLD. 18.25 m
DEPTH MLD. 9.88 m
DRAUGHT, SCANTL. 7.50 m
DRAUGHT, DESIGN 7.10 m
GROSS TONNAGE (-69 CONV.) 5 715 GRT
Capacities
DEAD WEIGHT, DESIGN 7 630 t
DEAD WEIGHT, SCTL. 8 300 t
CARGO TANKS, 100% 9 300 m3
H.F.O TANKS 435 m3
D.O. TANKS 140 m3
F.W. TANKS, TECH. 140 m3
F.W. TANKS, POT. 135 m3
W.B.TANKS 3 750 m3
Speed
TRIAL SPEED, 100% MCR. 15.3 knots
SERVICE SPEED 13.0 knots
CONSUMPTION, SERVICE 11,5 t/day
Class
DnV 1A1, Tanker for Oil Products ESP and Tanker for
Chemicals, Ice 1A*F, E0, W1-OC, TMON.
Reg. not: Ship type 2 , a2, b3, c3, v3, f2, s tr. 0 .1,
D=1 540 kg/m3.
Cargo equipment
CARGO PUMPS 10 x 350 m3/h at 110 mLC, SG 0.8 t/m3
SLOP PUMPS 2 x 120 m3/h at 110 mLC, SG 0.8 t/m3
all hydraulic driven, submerged type
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarndal
IMO:9151890
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219514000
Callsign:OWQA2
Former name(s):
- TĂ„rndal (Until 2010 Oct 27)
- Dicksi (Until 2005 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,685 tons
Summer DWT:8,269 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’7.07” N, 7°5’48.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:32 UTCKristiansand
2018 April 21st, 22:00:58 UTCSlagen
2018 April 19th, 00:01:01 UTCAlesund Hessa
2018 April 15th, 18:30:02 UTCOslo
2018 April 15th, 00:01:39 UTCSlagen
2018 April 14th, 06:00:55 UTCFredrikstad
2018 April 13th, 18:00:39 UTCSlagen
2018 April 12th, 03:00:24 UTCAarhus Dk
2018 April 9th, 06:00:16 UTCSlagen
2018 April 6th, 18:30:18 UTCAlesund Hessa
More Of This Ship
TARNDAL
© erwin willemse
Tarndal
© Aage Schjoelberg
Tarndal
© Tomas Řstberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!