ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mikola Bazhan - IMO 8523149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Mikola BazhanAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8523149Hits:1,083
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MIKOLA BAZHAN (Urs_86_31661_8523149) in Suez anchorage on 24 jun 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 29
IMO:8523149
Former name(s):
- Niki (Until 2007 Sep)
- New Spirit (Until 1999 Jan)
- Mikola Bazhan (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,661 tons
Summer DWT:52,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKI
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 09, 2011 12:59 (4 years ago)
May 1996 - NEW SPIRIT (MLT, Transorient Overseas Shipping Co)
May 1999 - NIKI (CYP,Transmed Shipping Co)
11.08.2003 - Try to sold to China, deal collapsed
19.07.2007 - MING ZHOU 29 (CHN, Ningbo Marine Corp)
NO NAME DA REN in this vessel.
DA REN is now sister vessel ALEKSEY DANCHENKO (8422917)
WARTSILA on Jun 29, 2008 16:52 (8 years ago)
ex soviet(ukraine) ship Black Sea Shipping Co.
since 2008 Mar 27 DA REN
since 2002 Oct 31 NIKI
since 1999 May 05 NEW SPIRIT
since 1996 May 07 MYKOLA BAZHAN

MANAGER-SHANHAIGUAN SHIPYARD QINHUANGDAO - CHINA
OWNER-FAR EAST HAINAN SHIPPING HAINAN ISLAND - CINA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!