Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Full City - IMO 9073672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Full CityAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
19.07.2005 3FRQ4 FULL CITY GT 15 873
PANAMA at Porsgrunn Dypvannskai
Vessel Identification
Name:Rising Eagle
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Full City (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,873 tons
Summer DWT:26,758 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tony Garner
Full City
© Lennart Rydberg
Full City
© Ingvar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!